Welcome to Best Nutras

Botanical Extracts

» Plantbased Ingredients » Botanical Extracts

  • Turkesterona

    Product Name: Turkesterona
    Active ingredient: Turkesterone
    Synonym: Ajuga turkestanica extract
    Latin Name: Radix et Rhizoma Rhei L.
    Specification:10:1/20:1/ 2%,10% Turkesterone
    CAS:41451-87-0
    Test Method: HPLC
    Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,USDA;

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    Botanical Extracts , , , , ,
    enquiry
    • Product Description
    • Production&Shipping

    turkesterone powder

    What is Turkesterona?

    Turkesterona, the English name is turkesterone, which is an extract from a natural plant called ajuga turkestanica or Maral Root that looks similar to the more commonly known thistle plant, so it is also called as ajuga turkestanica extract. It is harvested in many countries throughout the world including Siberia, Asia, Bulgaria and Kazakhstan. The plant is considered an adaptogen, which is an herb of the plant studied to have some positive effects on the human mind, including the alleviation of anxiety and fatigue.

    How To Use Turkesterona?

    Turkesterona should be taken for at least 4 weeks to see benefits.
    Most people will run this for 8 weeks as this is a optimal run time for this type of supplement. It can be taken up to 12 weeks and since it doesn’t suppress hormones, it doesn’t require PCT. The dosage for turkesterona is 500mg per day, and it’s best used when it’s combined with cyclodextrin,which is what Gorilla Minds use in their supplement. Because of the rising demand of Turkesterona, it gets easier to buy a low quality source of it.

    Turkesterona Certificate of Analysis

    Item
    Standards
    Results
    Appearance
    Brow Yellow Powder
    Conforms
    Odor
    Characteristic
    Conforms
    Assay
    2%、10%
    Conforms
    Sieve Analysis
    100% sieve Pass 80 mesh
    Conforms
    Loss on Drying
    ≤5.0%
    2.15%
    Residue on Ignition
    ≤5.0%
    3.45%
    Total Heavy Metals
    ≤10ppm
    Conforms
    Pb
    ≤2ppm
    Conforms
    As
    ≤2ppm
    Conforms
    Microbial
    Total Plate Count
    ≤10000cfu/g
    Conforms
    Yeast & Mould
    ≤1000cfu/g
    Conforms
    E.coli
    Negative
    Conforms
    Salmonella
    Negative
    Conforms
    Turkesterona Products OEM
    Specification
    Subcontract
    100g 200g 250g 300g (Any other size also support customization)
    Capsule
    400mg 500mg 600mg (Any other size also support customization)

    Turkesterona is an ecdysteroid and it’s popular because it doesn’t bind to androgen receptors.This mean it doesn’t have any side effects but it still stimulates anabolic effects as it’s one of the strongest muscle building ecdysteroids.Being an analogue of 20-hydroxyecdysone, it makes it the same compound as the one in Ecdysterone. And similar to Ecdysterone, it has strong anabolic properties that lead to enhanced muscle building.Since Turkesterone is also a adaptogen, it can decrease cortisol, helping indirectly increase muscle building.

    Turkesterona Benefits

    Turkesterona is also considered an adaptogen, much like ashwagandha or Rhodiola. It supports mental health by helping the body cope with stress and fatigue. Some find that it improves sleep and reduces anxiety, brain fog, feelings of “burnout” and low motivation, which can be a symptom of depression.

    Turkesterona Application

    *Applied in health care and health products.
    * Applied in food & health care field.

    Where to buy Turkesterona?

    1) The products Best Nutras supply are directly manufactured by our own factory, eliminating intermediate traders. We process the traceability of raw materials and finished products. Manufacturing process is supervised. We strictly adhere to the quality standard and procurement process.
    2)We are proud of our 20 years experience of the deep processing and production of plant extracts. We manufacture more than 500 kinds of products every year, and the provide quantity exceeds 2000 tons, which serving 80% of the traders in US.
    3) We carry qualifications, like, SC Food Production License, HALAL, HACCP, Certificate of Origin, Organic Certification, KOSHER.
    Welcome to send an inquiry at [email protected] about our Turkesterone powder.

    Production

    shipping

    payment

    Enquiry Form (we will get back to you ASAP)

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Company Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    1 + 7 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Search Your Demand Here

    Weight Loss Ingredients
    Fruit-Veget. Powder List
    Botanical Extract List
    Anthocyanins List
    Protein Powder List

  • Contact

    Eastro Nutras, LLC

    Address: Gould St Ste R Sheridan WY 82801,USA
    Tel:+1 (831)-200-9996
    Email: [email protected]
    Web:https://www.bestnutras.com/