Welcome to Best Nutras

Botanical Extracts

» Plantbased Ingredients » Botanical Extracts

  • Turkesterone Powder

    Product Name: Turkesterone Powder
    Active ingredient: Turkesterone
    Latin Name: Radix et Rhizoma Rhei L.
    Other Name: Ajuga turkestanica extract
    Specification:10:1/20:1/ 2%,10% Turkesterones
    CAS:41451-87-0
    Test Method:HPLC
    Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,USDA;

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    Botanical Extracts , , , , ,
    enquiry
    • Product Description
    • Production&Shipping

    What is Turkesterone Powder?

    Turkesterone Powder is an ecdysteroid, which is a hormonal steroid that is found in plants. Ecdysteroids can be compared, due to their ability to induce growth. However, ecdysteroids do not bind to androgen receptors, and therefore do not cause any steroidal side effects, such as gynecomastia and hair loss. Although stimulating different anabolic pathways to androgenic steroids, turkesterone seems to be the most anabolic (muscle building) out of all the ecdysteroids.

    What foods contain turkesterone? While some ecdysteroids are found in foods like spinach, quinoa, and yams, turkesterone is not abundant in any common foods.

    Ajuga turkestanika extract

    Turkesterone Powder Certificate of Analysis

    Item
    Standards
    Results
    Appearance
    Brow Yellow Powder
    Conforms
    Odor
    Characteristic
    Conforms
    Assay
    2%、10%
    Conforms
    Sieve Analysis
    100% sieve Pass 80 mesh
    Conforms
    Loss on Drying
    ≤5.0%
    2.15%
    Residue on Ignition
    ≤5.0%
    3.45%
    Total Heavy Metals
    ≤10ppm
    Conforms
    Pb
    ≤2ppm
    Conforms
    As
    ≤2ppm
    Conforms
    Microbial
    Total Plate Count
    ≤10000cfu/g
    Conforms
    Yeast & Mould
    ≤1000cfu/g
    Conforms
    E.coli
    Negative
    Conforms
    Salmonella
    Negative
    Conforms

    turkesterone dietary supplement

    OEM
    Specification
    Subcontract
    100g 200g 250g 300g (Any other size also support customization)
    Capsule
    400mg 500mg 600mg (Any other size also support customization)

    How about Turkesterone Benefits?

    Ajuga turkestanica is a flowering plant used in traditional Eastern medicine and the so-called ingredient turkesterone is normally used for dietary supplements.
    The ajuga plant contains phytoecdysteroids, plant compounds with health benefits.

        • Increase in strength and performance
        • Increase in muscle mass
        • Increased protein synthesis and nitrogen retention
        • Metabolism of lipids and carbohydrates
        • Reduces muscle fatigue during exercise
        • Turkesterone powder can improve heart function.
        • Turkesterone has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant effects.

    Turkesterone Dosage

    A general recommendation is to begin taking a turkesterone supplement in dosages of 500 milligrams per day, typically in two divided doses. This amount should be taken for eight to 12 weeks (about two to three months) initially, before taking a break.

    Look for capsules or extracts containing about 95% turkesterone. As of 2021, turkesterone is an expensive supplement to produce and purchase, but manufactures believe that in the coming years technological advances should allow for the price to come down.

    When purchasing turkesterone supplements (or ajuga turkestanica extract), be sure to check the yield amount of the active ingredient. This ensures you’re taking a potent and pure product.

    turkesterone powder bulk

    Turkesterone Applications

    *Applied in health care and health products.
    * Applied in the food & health care field.

    Should You Use A Turkesterone Supplement?

    Turkesterone is thought to be an agonist of the estrogen beta receptor, which could then boost testosterone, increasing anabolism, and thus increasing muscle growth. At least in theory.
    When choosing a Turkesterone supplement, it’s essential to look at the percentage of the active ingredient. Some products may have a meager amount of the active ingredient in them, making it almost not worth taking.
    Like many others, I have also put Turkesterone (Ajuga Turkestanica Extract) to the test. After running a cycle with it, I was pretty satisfied with the outcome.

    Where to buy Turkesterone Supplement?

    Best Nutras has been working at the R&D of plant extracts, including Ajuga Turkestanica extract for many years and we could provide the following:

    -Turkesterone Powder
    -Turkesterone Supplement
    -Turkesterone private label service

    Just feel free to send us an inquiry at [email protected].

    Production

    packingpayment&shipping

    Enquiry Form (we will get back to you ASAP)

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Company Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    1 + 3 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Product Categories

  • Share to friend