Welcome to Best Nutras
  • Best Matcha Powder

    Product name: Best Matcha Powder
    Synonym: Matcha tea powder, matcha green tea powder, Matcha, Green tea matcha powder
    Latin Name: Matcha
    Specification: 80 Mesh
    Part Used: leaves
    Appearance: Green
    Raw material: Green tea;
    Nutritional ingredients:tea polyphenols, theanine...
    Samples: Available for 10-20g
    Email: [email protected]

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    Food additive , , , , , ,
    enquiry
    • Product Description
    • Production&Shipping

    What Is the Best Matcha Powder?

    Best Matcha powder is a type of green tea made from whole, powdered tea leaves. It’s cultivated from plants that have a very precise and regimented growing process and is made from Camellia sinensis, the same plant as white, green, black, and oolong teas. Matcha powder mainly comes from the leaves of green tea.

    This superfood has roots stemming from traditional practices in China and Japan. Matcha powder may just be the most healthful drink you can have in the world. There are numerous well-studied health benefits of matcha tea. Powdered matcha contains antioxidants, amino acids, vitamins, and minerals that deliver health benefits unlike any other food, drink, or traditional green tea.

    Matcha runs from the highest grades to the lowest. These higher grades have brilliant green color, rich aroma, and a distinct, but not bitter taste. Traditional tea ceremonies use ‘premium’ or ceremonial grade to make thick tea, and many daily drinkers outside of traditional settings prefer this quality for its bold flavor, striking emerald-green color, energy-building properties, and health benefits.

    matcha grades

     

    Details about our best matcha powder

    Analysis Item Specification Results
    Physical Control
    Material Complies
    Appearance Fresh green powder Complies
    Odor Characteristic Characteristic
    Taste Mellow Mellow
    Moisture 7.0% Max 5.70%
    Ash(%) 7.5% Max 5.60%
    Mesh ≥1000 meshes Complies
    Chemical Control
    Tea Polyphenols 10% Min 14.20%
    Caffeine 5% Max 1.20%
    Microbiological Control
    Total plate count, cfu/g 1000cfu/g Max 220
    E.Coli Negative Negative

    best matcha powder

    Matcha Powder Benefits You need to Know

    1. Great for your immunity

    Matcha green tea Fortifies the immune system and limits the invasion and growth of viruses and bacteria in the body. The special catechin antioxidant called EGCG is effective in fighting and protecting the body against various bacterial and viral infections. EGCG binds to cells in the body and inhibits the growth of many disease-causing microorganisms including influenza A virus, Hepatitis Virus, Herpes Virus, and the bacteria that causes Strep Throat.

    2. Powerful Antioxidants

    Antioxidants remove bad molecules from the body and decrease oxidative stress. Matcha, and green teas in general, are high in substances that act as antioxidants, including catechins. Tea also contains flavonoids, compounds reported to have antioxidant properties for many occasions. Matcha Green Tea measures 1384 units per gram. That’s 13x the antioxidants of pomegranates, 15x the antioxidants of blueberries, and 125x that of spinach.

    3. It may improve heart health

    Green tea is full of powerful antioxidants that several studies have linked to a lower risk of heart disease. A 2011 analysis has found that green tea consumption resulted in significant reductions in serum total cholesterol and LDL-cholesterol concentrations. Another study, published in 2020, found that the polyphenols found in all tea—but present in even greater amounts in green tea and matcha—improve cell function in the heart and blood vessels, leading to a decreased risk of heart attack or stroke. matcha green tea powder may be much more effective than steeped green tea when it comes to heart health. Introducing matcha green tea into your regular diet may significantly lower your risk of having a stroke or heart attack.

    4. Matcha powder burns calories

    Try adding matcha to your weight loss program and see what happens. EGCg and caffeine work together to naturally boost your metabolism and increase the number of calories you burn on a daily basis. It would be helpful for weight loss, isn’t it?

    matcha bulk powder

    Application of Matcha Powder

    -Matcha green tea powder can be used in beverages.
    -Matcha green tea powder is used as a kind of natural additive in many fields such as cosmetics, ice cream, bread, toothpaste, biscuit, and so on.

    Why Choose the best matcha powder from Bestnutras?

    We enjoy the long-term and friendly business relationships with customers worldwide. Then we could offer free samples for the R&D testing. Best Nutras could be your best matcha powder supplier. And we could customize your order according to your demand to ensure every customer will be satisfied with our matcha products.
    Welcome to contact us at [email protected].

    Production

    packingpayment&shipping

    Enquiry Form (we will get back to you ASAP)

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Company Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    0 + 6 = ?

    Maybe you like also