Welcome to Best Nutras

Botanical Extracts

» Plantbased Ingredients » Botanical Extracts

  • Green Matcha Powder

    Product name: Green Matcha Powder
    Synonym: Matcha tea powder, matcha green tea powder, Matcha, Green tea matcha powder
    Latin Name: Matcha
    Specification Ratio: 80-120 Mesh
    Part Used: leaves
    Appearance: Green
    Raw material: Green tea;
    Nutritional ingredients:tea polyphenols, theanine...
    Samples: Available for 10-20g
    Email: [email protected]

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    Botanical Extracts , , , , , ,
    enquiry
    • Product Description
    • Production&Shipping

    What is Green Matcha Powder?

    Green matcha powder is a premium green tea powder from Japan used for drinking as tea or as an ingredient in recipes. While other green teas are grown throughout the world, matcha is unique to Japan. It is the heart of the Japanese way of tea and has been celebrated in the traditional Japanese tea ceremony for hundreds of years. After the harvest, the leaves are steamed to deactivate enzymes, then they are dried and the stems and veins are removed, after that, they are grinded or milled into powder.

    matcha farm

    Analysis Item Specification Results
    Physical Control
    Material Complies
    Appearance Fresh green powder Complies
    Odor Characteristic Characteristic
    Taste Mellow Mellow
    Moisture 7.0% Max 5.70%
    Ash(%) 7.5% Max 5.60%
    Mesh ≥1000 meshes Complies
    Chemical Control
    Tea Polyphenols 10% Min 14.20%
    Caffeine 5% Max 1.20%
    Microbiological Control
    Total plate count, cfu/g 1000cfu/g Max 220
    E.Coli Negative Negative

    How about the benefits of green matcha tea powder?

    matcha

    1. Lowers cholesterol

    People who drink matcha tea on a regular basis have low LDL (bad) cholesterol, while at the same time having higher levels of HDL (good) cholesterol. Men who drink matcha tea are 11 percent less likely to develop heart disease than those who don’t drink matcha.

    2. Protects the liver

    If you drink matcha tea regularly it can help protect the liver from non-alcoholic fatty liver disease and it will also reduce the liver enzymes as higher levels of these enzymes causes liver damage. So, matcha tea protects your liver as well as kidneys.

    3. Improves brain function

    A cup of matcha tea is here to set sparks in your mind. Laced with polyphenols, rich in amino acid, and with L-theanine found in high concentrations, matcha tea boosts the alpha waves in your brain. These amazing alpha waves are responsible for soothing the mind and allowing you to focus your thinking with clarity and ease.

    4. Improves skin

    Matcha is also rich in antioxidant properties and has firm anti-inflammatory properties which can soothe irritated skin. If you suffer from rosacea, acne, or any skin condition that brings irritation, matcha can lend a cooling hand.

    5. High in antioxidants

    Nowadays, a variety of fruits and vegetables are lauded for their antioxidant properties, leading to a host of products with all kinds of claims. But matcha is unparalleled in comparison.

    6. Improves heart health

    Some studies have shown that drinking green tea, which has a similar nutrient profile to matcha, may help protect against heart disease. Green tea has been shown to reduce levels of total and “bad” LDL cholesterol, as well as triglycerides

    7. Helps weight loss

    One recent study even suggested that matcha may help burn calories by four times. At the same time, matcha does not put any stress on the body. It doesn’t raise blood pressure or heart rate, making it a safe alternative to questionable quick fixes or pharmaceuticals ridden with side effects.

    8. Reduces blood pressure

    Matcha is rich in antioxidants called polyphenols, which can protect against heart disease and cancer, regulate blood sugar, reduce blood pressure, boost metabolism and prevent signs of aging. Matcha is also high in fiber, which can aid in healthy digestion.

    9. Anti-cancer properties

    Matcha green tea (MGT) is a natural product that is currently used as a dietary supplement and may have significant anti-cancer properties. However, the molecular mechanism(s) underpinning its potential health benefits remain largely unknown.

    10. Rich with vitamins & minerals

    Green matcha powder also has minerals such as potassium (27mg), magnesium (2.3 mg) calcium (4.2mg), zinc (. 062mg), phosphorus (3.5mg) and iron (. 17mg). In only 1gr of powder, you’ll find important antioxidants in matcha including vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C, E, K, and more than 50% of the daily intake of vitamin A carotene.

    11. Boosts the immune system

    Matcha green tea powder boosts the immune system due to it’s high antioxidant content, particularly Epigallocatechin Gallate (EGCG) assists your body’s production of T-Cells which reduce inflammation and fight pathogens.

    best matcha powder

    Application of Green Matcha Powder

    -Drinks&beverages;
    -Natural additive in cosmetics, ice cream, bread, toothpaste, biscuit, and so on.

    Why Choose the Green Matcha Powder from Bestnutras?

    We enjoy long-term and friendly business relationships with customers worldwide. Then we could offer free samples for the R&D testing. Best Nutras could be your best matcha powder supplier. And we could customize your order according to your demand to ensure every customer will be satisfied with our matcha products.
    Welcome to contact us at [email protected].

    Productionpackingpayment&shipping

    Enquiry Form (we will get back to you ASAP)

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Company Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    3 + 3 = ?

    Maybe you like also