Welcome to Best Nutras

Botanical Extracts

» Plantbased Ingredients » Botanical Extracts

  • Alpha Arbutin Powder

    Product Name:Arbutin Powder
    Source: Bearberry Extract
    Used Part:Leaf
    CAS No:84380-01-8
    Molecular Formula:C12H16O7
    Test Method:HPLC
    Specification:98%
    Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
    Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
    Samples: Free sample available for 10-20g
    Email: [email protected]

    Alpha Arbutin Powder, Arbutin, Arbutin powder, Arbutin bulk, Bulk Arbutin powder, alpha arbutin

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    Botanical Extracts , , , , , , , , , , ,
    enquiry
    • Product Description
    • Production&Shipping

    What is Arbutin?

    Arbutin is a white needle-like crystal or powder. The leaves extracted from bearberry can accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing pigmentation and freckles, as well as sterilizing and anti-inflammatory effects. Mainly used for the preparation of advanced cosmetics.
    Alpha arbutin is a naturally occurring chemical that is primarily found in bearberry plants. It has a natural whitening quality that makes it ideal for creams and lotions if you want to achieve lighter skin or cover blemishes. While alpha arbutin is safe to mix into creams and lotions in small doses, it must always be dissolved in water first.
    Arbutin Powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Beta arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. It is also the most competitive whitening activity.

    arbutin

    Alpha Arbutin Powder COA

    Name:
    Alpha Arbutin
    Molecular formula:
    C12H16O7
    Cas No:
    84380-01-8
    Grade:
    Food Grade
    TEST ITEM
    SPECIFICATION
    Appearance
    White or almost white powder
    Melting Point
    202~210℃
    pH
    5.0~7.0
    Specific Optical Rotation
    +175~+185°
    State of solution
    ≥95.0%
    Loss on drying
    ≤1.0%
    Hydroquinote
    ≤10ppm
    Heavy Metals
    ≤10ppm
    Arsenic
    ≤2ppm
    Residue on Ignition
    ≤0.5%
    Assay
    ≥99.0%
    Total Plate Count
    ≤1000cfu/g
    Total yeast Count
    ≤100cfu/g
    E. Coli
    Not Detected
    Staphylococcus Aureus
    Not Detected
    Pseudonmonas Aeruginosa
    Not Detected

    alpha-arbutin powder

    Alpha Arbutin Benefits

    1.Arbutin extract powder: It can be used as skin cream, etc. It can not only be used for skin care, but also anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant;
    2.Arbutin extract powder: Arbutin is the main ingredient of the new type of burning scald medicine. It is characterized by rapid analgesia, strong anti-inflammatory ability, rapid elimination of redness and swelling, quick healing and no scarring; 3.Arbutin extract powder: Intestinal anti-inflammatory drug raw materials: sterilization, anti-inflammatory effect, no toxic side effects.
    3. Arbutin evens and brightens your complexion making your skin look healthier and vibrant.
    4. For more severe hyperpigmentation and melasma, hydroquinone has traditionally been the ingredient of choice due to it’s strength, but the hydroquinone often used in skin care products is synthetic, aggressive, and can badly damage the skin if used incorrectly.

    Arbutin is a much safer, more natural derivative of hydroquinone, and topical treatment of arbutin has been shown to treat melasma as well as severe dark areas. All the power without the bad side effects.

    Arbutin Application

    1.You can apply arbutin directly to the areas on your face affected by hyperpigmentation as spot treatment, or you can apply your arbutin product to your entire face (avoid eyes, lips, and mouth). Besides your face, your chest and hands are other areas that hyperpigmentation can affect as well.
    2.Arbutin is widely used as a natural raw material for whitening skin care products.

    Why Choose Best Nutras Arbutin Powder?

    Best Nutras has been working at the production of plantbased ingredients for over five years and we guarantee that our Arbutin powder is with premium quality and could meet the demand of customers if they are working at beauty care fields.
    Welcome to send us an inquiry at [email protected].

    Production

    packingpayment&shipping

    Enquiry Form (we will get back to you ASAP)

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Company Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    5 + 5 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Search Your Demand Here

    Weight Loss Ingredients
    Fruit-Veget. Powder List
    Botanical Extract List
    Anthocyanins List
    Protein Powder List

  • Contact

    Eastro Nutras, LLC

    Address: Gould St Ste R Sheridan WY 82801,USA
    Tel:+1 (831)-200-9996
    Email: [email protected]
    Web:https://www.bestnutras.com/